Schools Visited

South East QLD Schools

A.B. Paterson College
Acacia Ridge State School
Algester State School
All Saints Anglican School (Merrimac)
All Saints’ Parish School (Albany Creek)
All Saints’ School (Boonah)
Ambrose Treacy College
Ananda Marga River School (Maleny)
Ascot State School
Ashgrove State School
Aspley East State School
Augusta State School (Augustine Heights)
Bardon State School
Beerwah State School
Berrinba East State School
Bethania Lutheran School
Biggera Waters State School
Birkdale South State School
Blair State School
Boonah State School
Brightwater State School
Brisbane Boys’ College
Brisbane Central State School
Broadbeach State School
Brookfield State School
Buddina State School
Buderim Mountain State School
Bunker's Hill State School
Burleigh Heads State School
Burpengary Meadows State School
Burrowes State School
Capalaba State College
Calamvale Community College
Caloundra Christian College
Calvary Christian College (Carbrook)
Camira State School
Canterbury College
Carina State School
Cedar Creek State School
Chapel Hill State School
Chatswood Hills State School
Christian Outreach College Brisbane
Clayfield College
Collingwood Park State School
Coolangatta State School
Coolnwynpin State School
Coomera Anglican College
Coomera Springs State School
Cooroy State School
Craigslea State School
Crow’s Nest State School
Currimundi State School
Currumbin Primary School
Currumbin Valley State School
Dakabin State School
Deception Bay North State School
Drayton State School
Earnshaw State College
Eatons Hills State School
Eight Mile Plains State School
Elanora State School
Elimbah State School
Emmanuel College (Carrara)
Emmaus College (Jimboomba)
Eumundi State School
Everton Park State School
Fig Tree Pocket State School
Gaven State School
Geebung State School
Glennie Heights State School (Warwick)
Glenore Grove State School
Golden Beach State School
Goodna State School
Good News Lutheran School (Middle Park)
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School (Springfield)
Good Shepherd Lutheran College (Noosa)
Gowrie State School (Toowoomba)
Graceville State School
Griffin State School
Grovely State School
Guardian Angels' Catholic Primary School (Southport)
Guardian Angels’ Primary School (Wynnum)
Gumdale State School
Harris Fields State School
Hatton Vale State School
Hemmant State School
Hillcrest Christian College
Hilliard State School
Hills International College (Jimboomba)
Holland Park State School
Holy Family Primary School (Indooroopilly)
Holy Spirit School (Bray Park)
Humpybong State School
Inala State School
Inala West State School
Indooroopilly State School
Ipswich Adventist School
Ipswich Grammar School
Ipswich North State School
Ithaca Creek State School
Jimboomba State School
Jinibara State School
John Paul College (Daisy Hill)
Junction Park State School
Kenmore South State School
Kilcoy State School
Kimberly Park State School
King’s Christian College (Reedy Creek)
Kingston State School
Kuraby State School
Lawnton State School
Livingstone Christian College
Lockrose State School
Logan Reserve State School
Loganholme State School
Lota State School
Lutheran Ormeau Rivers District School (Pimpama)
Mabel Park State School
Macgregor State School
Macleay Island State School
Maleny State School
Mango Hill State School
Mansfield State School
Marist College Ashgrove
Marshall Road State School (Holland Park)
Marymount Primary School (Burleigh Waters)
Marsden State School
Mater Dei Primary School (Ashgrove)
McDowall State School
Meringandan State School
Minimbah State School
Moggill State School
Mooloolaba State School
Moorooka State School
Morayfield East State School
Moreton Downs State School
Morningside State School
Mount Crosby State School
Mount Gravatt East State School
Mudgeeraba Creek State School
Mudgeeraba State School
Nambour Christian College
Narangba State School
Narangba Valley State School
Nashville State School
Noosa Christian College
Norfolk Village State School
Norman Park State School
Northpine Christian College
Northside Christian College
Ormiston State School
Ormeau State School
Our Lady of the Angels’ School (Wavell Heights)
Our Lady of Fatima Primary (Acacia Ridge)
Our Lady of Good Counsel School (Gatton)
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School (Sunnybank)
Our Lady of Mt Carmel (Coorparoo)
Oxley State School
Pacific Lutheran College
Pallara State School
Payne Road State School (The Gap)
Peregian Springs State School
Prince of Peace Lutheran College
Pumicestone State School
Queen of Apostles Primary School (Stafford)
Rangeville State School
Redbank State School
Redeemer Lutheran College (Rochedale)
Redland Bay State School
Richlands State School
Rivermount College
Robertson State School
Rochedale State School
Rocklea State School
Runcorn State School
Sacred Heart Primary School (Booval)
Salisbury State School
Sandgate State School
Serviceton South State School
Sheldon College
Siena Catholic Primary School
Silkwood Steiner School
Somerset Hills State School
Southern Cross Catholic College (Woody Point)
Southport State School
Springfield Central State School
Springwood Central State School
Saint Stephen's College (Coomera)
St Agatha’s Primary School (Clayfield)
St Agnes School (Mt Gravatt)
St Ambrose's Primary School (Newmarket)
St Andrew's Catholic Primary School (Ferny Grove)
St Andrews Lutheran College (Tallebudgera)
St Anthony’s Catholic Primary School (Toowoomba)
St Anthony’s School (Kedron)
St Augustine’s College (Springfield)
St Augustine's Parish Primary School (Currumbin Waters)
St Benedict’s Primary School (Mango Hill)
St Bernard State School
St Bernardine’s School (Regents Park)
St Brendan’s Primary School (Moorooka)
St Brigid's Primary School (Rosewood)
St Catherine’s Primary School (Wishart)
St Dympna’s Primary School (Aspley)
St Edward the Confessor School (Daisy Hill)
St Elizabeth’s Primary School (Tarragindi)
St Eugene College (Burpengary)
St Flannan's Catholic Parish School (Zillmere)
St Francis College (Crestmead)
St Francis Xavier Primary School (Goodna)
St Hilda’s School (Southport)
St Ignatius School (Toowong)
St Ita’s Primary School (Dutton Park)
St James Primary School (Banora Point)
St Joachim’s School (Holland Park)
St John Vianney’s Primary School (Manly)
St John’s Anglican College (Forest Lake)
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School (Bracken Ridge)
St Joseph's Primary School (Kangaroo Point)
St Joseph’s Primary School (Nambour)
St Joseph’s Primary School (North Ispwich)
St Joseph’s Primary School (Nundah)
St Joseph’s School (Bardon)
St Kieran’s Primary School (Brighton)
St Luke’s Primary School (Capalaba)
St Mary MacKillop Primary School (Birkdale)
St Mary's Primary School (Ipswich)
St Mary’s Primary School (Laidley)
St Matthew’s Primary School (Cornubia)
St Michael's College (Caboolture)
St Oliver Plunkett Primary School (Cannon Hill)
St Paul’s Catholic Primary (Woodridge)
St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary School (The Gap)
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School (Caboolture)
St Peter's Primary School (Rochedale)
St Pius X School (Salisbury)
St Rita’s Primary School (Victoria Point)
St Saviour’s Primary School (Toowoomba)
St Thomas More’s Primary School (Toowoomba)
St William’s School (Keperra)
Stafford State School
Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School (Cleveland)
Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (Maroochydore)
Strathpine State School
Strathpine West State School
Stretton State College
Sts Peter and Paul’s School (Bulimba)
Sunshine Coast Grammar School
Surfers Paradise State School
Taigum State School
Talara Primary College
Tallebudgera State School
Tewantin State School
The Glennie School (Toowoomba)
The Springfield Anglican College
Thornlands State School
Tingalpa State School
Toowong State School
Toowoomba Christian College
Trinity Lutheran College (Ashmore)
Tullawong State School (Caboolture)
Tweed Heads Primary School
Undurba State School
Unity College (Caloundra)
Upper Coomera State College
Vienna Woods State School
Villanova College
Wamuran State School
Warwick Central State School
Warwick East State School
Warwick West State School
Wavell Heights State School
Westside Christian College
Whites Hill State College
William Duncan State School
Wilston State School
Windsor State School
Wishart State School
Woodcrest State College (Springfield)
WoodLinks State School
Woodridge North State School
Wynnum State School
Wynnum West State School
Yeronga State School
Yugumbir State School

 

Regional QLD Schools

Albert State School (Maryborough)
Aloomba State School
Anakie State School
Atherton State School
Balaclava State School
Bauhinia State School
Blackwater State School
Blackwater North State School
Bluff State School
Brigalow State School
Bundaberg Central State School
Bundaberg Christian College
Bundaberg East State School
Bundaberg North State School
Bundaberg South State School
Bundaberg West State School
Capella State School
Comet State School
Cordalba State School
Denison State School (Emerald)
Dingo State School
Djarragun College (Cairns)
Duaringa State School
Edge Hill State School
Emerald North State School
Emerald State School
Gin Gin State School
Gooburrum State School
Good Counsel Primary School (Innisfail)
Gordonvale State School
Harristown State School
Howard State School
Isabella State School
Kairi State School
Kawungan State School
Kowanyama State School
Maroon State School
Our Lady Help of Christians School (Earlville)
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Springsure)
Peace Lutheran College (Cairns)
Pialba State School
Rockhampton Girls Grammar School
Rolleston State School
Shalom Catholic College (Bundaberg)
South Johnstone State School
Silkwood State School
Springsure State School
Stanwell State School
Star of the Sea Primary School (Hervey Bay)
St Andrew’s Catholic College (Redlynch Valley)
St Clare’s Primary School (Tully)
St George State School
St Helens State School
St James Lutheran College (Hervey Bay)
St John’s Lutheran Primary School (Bundaberg)
St Luke’s Anglican School (Bundaberg)
St Michael’s Primary School (Gordonvale)
St Patrick's Catholic School (Bundaberg)
St Patrick’s Primary School (Emerald)
St Peter’s School (Rockhampton)
St Rita’s Primary School (South Johnstone)
Tieri State School
Tinana State School
Tolga State School
Torquay State School (Hervey Bay)
Trinity Anglican School (Kewarra Beach)
Trinity Beach State School
Urangan Point State School
Walkervale Primary School (Bundaberg)
White Rock State School
Woongarra State School
Worongary State School
Yarrilee State School

 

NSW Schools

Albury North Public School
Alma Public School (Broken Hill)
Annangrove Public School
Arcadia Public School
Arkana College (Kingsgrove)
Ashtonfield Public School (Maitland)
Bald Face Public School (Blakehurst)
Beaumont Road Public School (Killara)
Beresfield Public School
Berinba Public School (Yass)
Berowra Public School
Bexley Public School
Biddabah Public School (Warners Bay)
Bilambil Public School
Black Hill Public School
Blacktown North Public School
Bletchington Public School
Boambee Public School
Bondi Public School
Bolwarra Public School
Booragul Public School
Bourke Street Public School (Surry Hills)
Brisbania Public School (Saratoga)
Buninyong Public School
Burrabadine Cornerstone Community School
Cardiff North Public School
Centaur Public School
Charlestown Public School (Newcastle)
Chifley Public School
Clarence Valley Anglican School
Coleambally Central School
Como West Public School
Coogee Boys' Preparatory School (Randwick)
Corindi Public School
Corpus Christi Primary School (Waratah)
Covenant Christian School (Belrose)
Crystal Creek Public School
Double Bay Public School
Dubbo Christian School
Dudley Public School
Elermore Vale Public School
Emmanuel Anglican College (Ballina)
Engadine Public School
Fingal Head Public School
Garden Suburb Public School
Gillwinga Public School (Grafton)
Gosford East Public School
Grafton Public School
Greta Public School
Gymea Bay Public School
Hills Adventist College (Castle Hill)
Hillsborough Public School
Holy Family Primary School (Menai)
Holy Family Primary School (Merewether Beach)
Holy Spirit School (Lavington)
Hornsby South Public School
James Erskine Public School (Erskine Park)
Jewells Primary School
Kahibah Public School
Kambora Public School
Kanwal Public School
Kent Road Public School (Eastwood)
Kooringal Public School (Wagga Wagga)
Kororo Public School
Lambton Public School (Newcastle)
Lindisfarne Anglican College (Tweed Heads)
Liverpool Public School
Lugarno Public School
Maitland Christian School
Mary Help of Christians School (Toormina)
Mary Immaculate Catholic Primary School (Bossley Park)
Mater Dei Catholic Primary School (Wagga Wagga)
Merewether Heights Public School
Metford Public School
Middleton Public School (Parkes)
Molong Central School
Morgan Street Public School (Broken Hill)
Mosman Church of England Preparatory School
Mount Austin Public School (Wagga Wagga)
Mount Hutton Public School
Mount Warrigal Public School
Murwillumbah East Primary School
Narara Public School (Lisarow)
Newbridge Heights Public School (Moorebank)
North Sydney Demonstration School (Waverton)
Oatley Public School
Ocean Shores Public School
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School (Earlwood)
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School (Tarro)
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Primary School (Waterloo)
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Catholic Primary School (West Pymble)
Our Lady of Victories School (Shortland)
Padstow Heights Public School
Parkes Christian School
Pelaw Main Public School
Port Macquarie Public School
Queanbeyan South Public School
Queanbeyan West Public School
Reddam House (Woollahra)
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary School (Beverly Hills)
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (Pymble)
Sacred Heart College (Broken Hill)
South Wagga Public School
Southern Cross School (Ballina)
St Aidan’s Primary School (Maroubra)
St Angela's Primary School (Castle Hill)
St Anthony’s Catholic Primary School (Kingscliff)
St Augustine's Primary School (Coffs Harbour)
St Benedict’s Primary School (Edgeworth)
St Bernard’s Primary School (Berowra)
St Bernard's School (Botany)
St Brigid's Primary School (Coogee)
St Brigid's Primary School (Raymond Terrace)
St Catherine Laboure Primary School (Gymea)
St Charles' Catholic Primary School (Ryde)
St Charles' Primary School (Waverley)
St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
St Fiacre's Primary School (Leichhardt)
St Finbar's Primary School (Sans Souci)
St Francis of Assisi Primary School (Paddington)
St Francis Xaviers Primary School (Narrabri)
St Gregory’s Primary School (Queanbeyan)
St James Primary School (Kotara South)
St John The Baptist Catholic Primary School (Woy Woy)
St John the Baptist Primary School (Maitland)
St John Vianney’s Primary School (Doonside)
St John's Junior School (Armidale)
St Joseph's Primary School (Charlestown)
St Joseph's Primary School (Como)
St Joseph's Primary School (Oatley)
St Joseph's Primary School (Port Macquarie)
St Joseph's Primary School (South Grafton)
St Joseph's Primary School (South Murwillumbah)
St Madeleine's Primary School (Kenthurst)
St Margaret Mary's Catholic Primary School (Randwick North)
St Mary's Catholic Primary School (Erskineville)
St Mary's Catholic Primary School (Manly)
St Mary’s Primary School (Grafton)
St Mary's Primary School (North Sydney)
St Mary's Star of the Sea Primary School (Hurstville)
St Michael’s Primary School (Blacktown)
St Michael's Primary School (Lane Cove)
St Paul of the Cross Catholic Primary School (Dulwich Hill)
St Paul's Primary School (Gateshead)
St Paul's Primary School (Rutherford)
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (Asquith)
St Patrick's Parish School (Albury)
St Patrick’s Primary School (Cessnock)
St Patrick's Primary School (Griffith)
St Patrick’s Primary School (Swansea)
St Philip Neri Catholic School (Northbridge)
St Philip's Christian College (Cessnock Campus)
St Thomas' Catholic School (Willoughby)
Stockton Public School
Swansea Public School
Tangara School (Cherrybrook)
Tanilba Bay Public School
Telarah Public School
The Coast Christian School (Bensville)
The Grange Public School (Minto)
The Scots School (Bathurst)
Tinonee Public School
Tucabia Public School
Turramurra North Public School
Tyalla Public School (Coffs Harbour)
Valley View Public School (Wyoming)
Wagga Wagga Christian College
Waitara Public School (Wahroonga)
Wallsend Public School
Warrawee Public School
Wellington Christian School
William Bayldon Public School
Wirreanda Public School
Woy Woy South Public School
Wyong Christian Community School
Yass Public School


ACT Schools

Ainslie School
Aranda Primary School
Burgmann Anglican School
Calwell Primary School
Caroline Chisholm School
Chapman Primary School
Charnwood-Dunlop School
Emmaus Christian School
Giralang Primary School
Gowrie Primary School
Harrison School
Hawker Primary School
Holy Spirit Primary School (Nicholls)
Holy Trinity Primary School (Curtin)
Kingsford Smith School (Holt)
Macquarie Primary School
Miles Franklin Primary School
Mount Rogers Primary School
North Ainslie Primary School
Palmerston District Primary School
Sacred Heart Primary School (Pearce)
St Benedict’s Primary School (Narrabundah)
St Edmund's College (Griffith)
St John the Apostle Primary School (Florey)
St Matthew's Primary School (Page)
St Michael’s Primary School
St Thomas the Apostle Primary School
St Thomas More's Primary School (Campbell)
St Vincent’s Primary School (Aranda)
Urambi Primary School
Wanniassa School
Wanniassa Hills Primary School
Weetangera Primary School


 

VIC Schools

Arnolds Creek Primary School
Bell Park North Primary School
Belle Vue Primary School (Balwyn North)
Birmingham Primary School (Mount Evelyn)
Brookside College (Caroline Springs)
Coburn Primary School
Covenant College (Geelong)
Croydon Hills Primary School
Dromana Primary School
Edithvale Primary School
Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School (Croydon Hills)
Holy Child Primary School (Dallas)
Holy Cross Primary School (New Gisborne)
Kurunjang Primary School (Melton)
Langwarrin Park Primary School
Mackeller Primary School
Mount View Primary School
Northern Bay P-12 College (Corio)
Mossgiel Park Primary School
Ocean Grove Primary School
Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception School (Sunshine)
Resurrection School (Keysborough)
Seaholme Primary School (Altona)
Sacred Heart Primary School (Mildura)
Sacred Heart School (Croydon)
St Anthony's School (Lara)
St Catherine's Primary School (Berwick)
St Clare’s Primary School (Thomastown West)
St James Primary School (Brighton)
St Lawrence School (Derrimut)
St Luke’s Primary School (Lalor)
St Margaret's Primary School (Maribyrnong)
St Paul's Primary School (Mildura)
St Peter's School (Keilor East)
St Thomas The Apostle School (Blackburn)
Stella Maris Primary School (Beaumaris)
Sunshine North Primary School
Tarneit College
Thomastown Meadows Primary School
Trinity Catholic School (Richmond)
Victory Lutheran College (Wodonga)
Wales Street Primary School (Thornbury)
Warrandyte Primary School
Wodonga South Primary School
Yarra Road Primary School (Croydon)

 

SA Schools

All Saints Catholic Primary School (Seaford)
Barmera Primary School
Christian Brothers College (Adelaide)
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Dominican School (Semaphore)
Emmaus Catholic Primary School (Woodcroft)
Hallett Cove R-12 School
Karrendi Primary School (Parafield Gardens)
Magill School
Moorook Primary School
Norwood Primary School
Our Lady of the Visitation School (Taperoo)
Our Saviour Primary School (Aberfoyle Park)
Renmark North Primary School
Rostrevor College
Seaview Downs Primary School
St Bernadette's School (St Marys)
St Brigid's School (Kilburn)
St Francis School (Lockleys)
St John Bosco Primary School (Brooklyn Park)
St Joseph's School (Payneham)
St Michael’s College (Beverley)
St Raphael's School (Parkside)
Tabor Christian College (South Plympton)
Wandana Primary School
West Beach Primary School

 

 

WA Schools

Bambara Primary School
Bannister Creek Primary School
Beechboro Primary School
Bicton Primary School
Carlisle Primary School (Kewdale)
Endeavour Primary School (Port Kennedy)
Glencoe Primary School (Halls Head)
Hampton Park Primary School (Morley)
Harmony Primary School (Atwell)
Harrisdale Primary School
Holy Cross College (Ellenbrook)
Hudson Park Primary School
Illawarra Primary School (Ballajura)
Kapinara Primary School (City Beach)
Kensington Primary School
Kinross Primary School
Leeming Primary School
Quinns Baptist College (Mindarie)
Secret Harbour Primary School
St Helena’s Catholic Primary School (Ellenbrook)
St John Paul II Catholic Primary School (Banksia Grove)
St John’s School (Scarborough)
Wellard Primary School
West Beechboro Primary School
West Leeming Primary School
Woodland Grove Primary School
Woodthorpe School (Willetton)

 

China Schools in the following regions:

Beijing
Baoding (Hebei province)
Hefei (Anhui province)
Xuzhou (Jiangsu province)
Shanghai


Find out more by reading Testimonies from teachers.